Vylor Inc. (VYLR): price, analyst ratings, earnings and fundamentals

Updated 15 October 2026, 21:45 ET

Vylor Inc. (VYLR) closed at $73.34 on 15 October 2026, down 1.4%. It trades 5.2% below its 52-week high of $77.39. Analysts recorded 10 actions in the last 90 days; the median price target of $85 is 15.9% above the last close.

Price and performance

Last close$73.34
Day change-1.44%
1 week+0.76%
52-week high$77.39
52-week low$65.11
Volume4,872,557
Average volume, 3 months7,691,190
Market cap$51.3B

Performance figures use dividend and split adjusted closes over trading sessions, so a one-year move compares the last close with the close 252 sessions earlier. The 52-week range uses the adjusted daily highs and lows of the same window. Read the guide: Momentum, trend and technical indicators.

The live chart with technical indicators is in the app: open VYLR in FundSpec.

Analyst ratings

Over the last 90 days FundSpec recorded 10 analyst actions on VYLR from 10 firms: 10 initiations. The most recent targets from 9 firms range from $75 to $89, with a median of $85, 15.9% above the last close.

Actions, 90 days10
Firms10
Median target$85
Target range$75 to $89
Median vs close+15.90%
DateFirmActionPrice target
14 Oct 2026BNP ParibasInitiates Coverage On Neutral$75.00
12 Oct 2026UBSInitiates Coverage On Buy$89.00
8 Oct 2026Goldman SachsInitiates Coverage On Buy$87.00
7 Oct 2026KeybancInitiates Coverage On Sector Weight
6 Oct 2026OppenheimerInitiates Coverage On Outperform$82.00
5 Oct 2026B of A SecuritiesInitiates Coverage On Buy$78.00
5 Oct 2026MizuhoInitiates Coverage On Outperform$84.00
2 Oct 2026RBC CapitalInitiates Coverage On Outperform$85.00
2 Oct 2026Morgan StanleyInitiates Coverage On Overweight$85.00
2 Oct 2026BMO CapitalInitiates Coverage On Outperform$85.00

A price target is one firm's twelve-month view, and the median across firms is a steadier reading than any single call. Upgrades and downgrades matter more when they change a rating, not only a target. Read the guide: What analyst ratings and price targets actually tell you.

Every action with the firm's history is in Analyst Ratings.

Earnings

The next report is scheduled for 11 November 2026 after the close for Q3 2026, with EPS expected at -$0.49 on revenue of $903.7 million.

An earnings surprise is the reported EPS against the consensus estimate on the day. The price reaction depends as much on guidance and on what was already priced in as on the surprise itself. Read the guide: Earnings season: estimates, surprises and price reaction.

Estimates, confirmed dates and alerts for every company are in Earnings.

Fundamentals

On a trailing twelve month basis the company shows revenue growth of N.A., a gross margin of N.A., an operating margin of N.A. and a return on equity of N.A..

Margins and returns say how much of each dollar of sales becomes profit and how hard the balance sheet is working; leverage and liquidity say how much room the company has when conditions turn. Read the guide: A practical guide to discounted cash flow valuation.

Fair value, peer multiples and the full statement history are in the app: open VYLR in FundSpec.

Company profile

Sector
Headquarters
JOHNSTON, IA
SEC CIK
0002128626

In FundSpec: the fair value estimate, the momentum reading, relative valuation against sector and industry peers, unusual options activity and AI model signals for VYLR are available to subscribers, with the same screen in the iOS and Android apps.

Open VYLR in FundSpec