Revvity, Inc. (RVTY): price, analyst ratings, earnings and fundamentals

Updated 15 October 2026, 21:45 ET

Revvity, Inc. (RVTY) closed at $154.71 on 15 October 2026, up 1.7%. The stock is up 6.2% over one month and up 69.7% over one year. It trades 6.9% below its 52-week high of $166.25. Analysts recorded 7 actions in the last 90 days; the median price target of $130 is 15.6% below the last close. The company last reported on 4 August 2026 for Q2 2026: EPS of $1.41 against an estimate of $1.22, a beat of 15.6%, on revenue of $729.7 million.

Price and performance

Last close$154.71
Day change+1.70%
1 week+1.68%
1 month+6.16%
3 months+40.45%
6 months+72.80%
Year to date+59.91%
1 year+69.75%
52-week high$166.25
52-week low$81.22
Volume2,374,865
Average volume, 3 months1,845,854
Market cap$17.0B

Performance figures use dividend and split adjusted closes over trading sessions, so a one-year move compares the last close with the close 252 sessions earlier. The 52-week range uses the adjusted daily highs and lows of the same window. Read the guide: Momentum, trend and technical indicators.

The live chart with technical indicators is in the app: open RVTY in FundSpec.

Analyst ratings

Over the last 90 days FundSpec recorded 7 analyst actions on RVTY from 7 firms: 4 maintained or reiterated a view and 3 initiations. Price targets were 5 raised. The most recent targets from 10 firms range from $90 to $175, with a median of $130, 15.6% below the last close.

Actions, 90 days7
Firms7
Median target$130
Target range$90 to $175
Median vs close-15.65%
DateFirmActionPrice target
13 Oct 2026TD CowenMaintains Buy$130.00 to $175.00
7 Oct 2026BarclaysMaintains Equal-Weight$115.00 to $160.00
6 Oct 2026William BlairInitiates Coverage On Outperform
9 Sep 2026UBSAssumes Neutral$120.00 to $140.00
4 Sep 2026KeybancMaintains Overweight$125.00 to $165.00
1 Sep 2026RBC CapitalInitiates Coverage On Sector Perform$135.00
5 Aug 2026Evercore ISI GroupMaintains Outperform$125.00 to $126.00
6 Jul 2026Evercore ISI GroupMaintains Outperform$110.00 to $125.00
26 Jun 2026BernsteinReinstates Market Perform$115.00
2 Jun 2026Wolfe ResearchAssumes Peer Perform

A price target is one firm's twelve-month view, and the median across firms is a steadier reading than any single call. Upgrades and downgrades matter more when they change a rating, not only a target. Read the guide: What analyst ratings and price targets actually tell you.

Every action with the firm's history is in Analyst Ratings.

Earnings

The next report is scheduled for 3 November 2026 before the open for Q3 2026, with EPS expected at $1.30 on revenue of $694.7 million. Revvity, Inc. beat the EPS estimate in 8 of its last 8 reported quarters.

PeriodReportedEPS estimateEPS actualSurpriseRevenue
Q2 20264 Aug 2026$1.22$1.41+15.57%$729.7M
Q1 20265 May 2026$1.02$1.06+3.92%$711.1M
Q4 20252 Feb 2026$1.58$1.70+7.59%$772.1M
Q3 202527 Oct 2025$1.14$1.18+3.51%$698.9M
Q2 202528 Jul 2025$1.14$1.18+3.51%$720.3M
Q1 202528 Apr 2025$0.95$1.01+6.32%$664.8M
Q4 202431 Jan 2025$1.38$1.42+2.90%$729.4M
Q3 20244 Nov 2024$1.13$1.28+13.27%$684.0M

An earnings surprise is the reported EPS against the consensus estimate on the day. The price reaction depends as much on guidance and on what was already priced in as on the surprise itself. Read the guide: Earnings season: estimates, surprises and price reaction.

Estimates, confirmed dates and alerts for every company are in Earnings.

Fundamentals

On a trailing twelve month basis the company shows revenue growth of N.A., a gross margin of N.A., an operating margin of N.A. and a return on equity of N.A..

Margins and returns say how much of each dollar of sales becomes profit and how hard the balance sheet is working; leverage and liquidity say how much room the company has when conditions turn. Read the guide: A practical guide to discounted cash flow valuation.

Fair value, peer multiples and the full statement history are in the app: open RVTY in FundSpec.

SEC filings

The latest filing is a 10-Q from 11 August 2026.

FiledFormDocument
11 Aug 202610-QView on sec.gov
12 May 202610-QView on sec.gov
24 Feb 202610-KView on sec.gov
4 Nov 202510-QView on sec.gov
5 Aug 202510-QView on sec.gov
6 May 202510-QView on sec.gov
25 Feb 202510-KView on sec.gov
6 Nov 202410-QView on sec.gov
6 Aug 202410-QView on sec.gov
7 May 202410-QView on sec.gov

Company profile

Exchange
NYSE
Sector
Manufacturing
Industry
Measuring And Control Equipment
Headquarters
Boston, Massachusetts
Chief executive
Prahlad R. Singh
Employees
16,700
Website
perkinelmer.com
SEC CIK
0000031791

Revvity, Inc. provides products, services, and solutions to the diagnostics, life sciences, and applied services markets worldwide. It operates through two segments, Discovery & Analytical Solutions and Diagnostics. The company was formerly known as PerkinElmer, Inc. and changed its name to Revvity, Inc. in April 2023. Revvity, Inc. was founded in 1937 and is headquartered in Waltham, Massachusetts.

Sector and peers

Revvity, Inc. is part of the Manufacturing sector, which FundSpec tracks across 1 company.

Companies in the same industry by market capitalization:

VLTO Veralto Corp.

Put two of them side by side in Compare.

In FundSpec: the fair value estimate, the momentum reading, relative valuation against sector and industry peers, unusual options activity and AI model signals for RVTY are available to subscribers, with the same screen in the iOS and Android apps.

Open RVTY in FundSpec