Everpure, Inc. (P): price, analyst ratings, earnings and fundamentals

Updated 15 October 2026, 21:45 ET

Everpure, Inc. (P) closed at $133.40 on 15 October 2026, down 5.7%. The stock is up 36.7% over one month. It trades 15.3% below its 52-week high of $157.57. Analysts recorded 33 actions in the last 90 days; the median price target of $145 is 8.7% above the last close. The company last reported on 26 August 2026 for Q2 2027: EPS of $0.70 against an estimate of $0.50, a beat of 40.0%, on revenue of $1.2 billion.

Price and performance

Last close$133.40
Day change-5.72%
1 week-11.40%
1 month+36.67%
3 months+92.27%
52-week high$157.57
52-week low$64.80
Volume6,302,428
Average volume, 3 months4,796,022
Market cap$47.1B

Performance figures use dividend and split adjusted closes over trading sessions, so a one-year move compares the last close with the close 252 sessions earlier. The 52-week range uses the adjusted daily highs and lows of the same window. Read the guide: Momentum, trend and technical indicators.

The live chart with technical indicators is in the app: open P in FundSpec.

Analyst ratings

Over the last 90 days FundSpec recorded 33 analyst actions on P from 16 firms: 29 maintained or reiterated a view and 4 upgrades. Price targets were 29 raised. The most recent targets from 16 firms range from $80 to $215, with a median of $145, 8.7% above the last close.

Actions, 90 days33
Firms16
Median target$145
Target range$80 to $215
Median vs close+8.70%
DateFirmActionPrice target
12 Oct 2026GuggenheimMaintains Buy$150.00 to $215.00
8 Oct 2026NeedhamMaintains Buy$150.00 to $185.00
25 Sep 2026BarclaysMaintains Equal-Weight$110.00 to $132.00
24 Sep 2026Morgan StanleyMaintains Overweight$119.00 to $137.00
24 Sep 2026Lake StreetMaintains Buy$120.00 to $130.00
24 Sep 2026Piper SandlerMaintains Overweight$133.00 to $162.00
24 Sep 2026CitigroupMaintains Buy$130.00 to $160.00
24 Sep 2026Evercore ISI GroupMaintains Outperform$130.00 to $145.00
24 Sep 2026GuggenheimReiterates Buy$150.00
24 Sep 2026WedbushReiterates Outperform$130.00

A price target is one firm's twelve-month view, and the median across firms is a steadier reading than any single call. Upgrades and downgrades matter more when they change a rating, not only a target. Read the guide: What analyst ratings and price targets actually tell you.

Every action with the firm's history is in Analyst Ratings.

Earnings

The next report is scheduled for 19 November 2026 before the open for Q3 2027, with EPS expected at $0.67 on revenue of $1.3 billion. Everpure, Inc. beat the EPS estimate in 8 of its last 8 reported quarters.

PeriodReportedEPS estimateEPS actualSurpriseRevenue
Q2 202726 Aug 2026$0.50$0.70+40.00%$1.2B
Q1 202727 May 2026$0.32$0.47+46.88%$1.1B
Q4 202625 Feb 2026$0.36$0.69+91.67%$1.1B
Q3 20262 Dec 2025$0.45$0.58+28.89%$964.5M
Q2 202627 Aug 2025$0.30$0.43+43.33%$861.0M
Q1 202628 May 2025$0.25$0.29+16.00%$778.5M
Q4 202526 Feb 2025$0.41$0.45+9.76%$879.8M
Q3 20253 Dec 2024$0.42$0.50+19.05%$831.1M

An earnings surprise is the reported EPS against the consensus estimate on the day. The price reaction depends as much on guidance and on what was already priced in as on the surprise itself. Read the guide: Earnings season: estimates, surprises and price reaction.

Estimates, confirmed dates and alerts for every company are in Earnings.

Fundamentals

On a trailing twelve month basis the company shows revenue growth of N.A., a gross margin of N.A., an operating margin of N.A. and a return on equity of N.A..

Margins and returns say how much of each dollar of sales becomes profit and how hard the balance sheet is working; leverage and liquidity say how much room the company has when conditions turn. Read the guide: A practical guide to discounted cash flow valuation.

Fair value, peer multiples and the full statement history are in the app: open P in FundSpec.

SEC filings

The latest filing is a 10-Q from 4 September 2026.

FiledFormDocument
4 Sep 202610-QView on sec.gov
5 Jun 202610-QView on sec.gov
25 Mar 202610-KView on sec.gov
10 Dec 202510-QView on sec.gov
10 Sep 202510-QView on sec.gov
11 Jun 202510-QView on sec.gov
27 Mar 202510-KView on sec.gov
12 Dec 202410-QView on sec.gov
11 Sep 202410-QView on sec.gov
13 Jun 202410-QView on sec.gov

Company profile

Exchange
NYSE
Sector
Manufacturing
Industry
Computer Hardware
Headquarters
Mountain View, California
Chief executive
Charles H. Giancarlo
Employees
4,200
Website
purestorage.com
SEC CIK
0001474432

Pure Storage, Inc. provides data storage technologies, products, and services in the United States and internationally. Its products portfolio includes FlashArray for block-oriented storage, addressing databases, applications, virtual machines, and other traditional workloads. The company also provides FlashBlade, a solution for unstructured data workloads of various types.

Sector and peers

Everpure, Inc. is part of the Manufacturing sector, which FundSpec tracks across 1 company.

Companies in the same industry by market capitalization:

SNDK Sandisk Corp.

Put two of them side by side in Compare.

In FundSpec: the fair value estimate, the momentum reading, relative valuation against sector and industry peers, unusual options activity and AI model signals for P are available to subscribers, with the same screen in the iOS and Android apps.

Open P in FundSpec